Found lost phone how many time to I have to attend court now?

Hello Que is.I got my phone which I was lost in I got a summon from the court to attend. Now, how many times I have to go to the court.accused attened 3-4 times till now.hw much time it will take to close the case? Thank you.

Answers (1)

125 votes

there is no time limit for any court case. If you are represented by a lawyer, you need not appear in court except when the court directs your appearance. Your present would be required to give oral evidence in case the court directs.

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles