×

quesconversation with an adult girl with her consent

If i am having a romantic conversation with a 24 year old girl and she is also reciprocating her feelings in same way can i be punished if she lodges an FIR against me ?

  • ansNo you will not be liable then as she is an adult and she is also reverting back her feelings.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Need to file a case against an engineering college of Mumbai university, two professors and…

I am a merchant navy officer who has FIR regstered against self and old kidney…

One year ago my marriage date had been decided. My family had repeatedly confirmed that…

Dear Sir, I have been charged under section 6.3 of subject act, punishable under section…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly