×

quesComplaint against public prosecutor

Please let me know what is the procedure to file complaint against public prosecutor for not co-operating with complainant in 498A case.

  • ansYou need to file your complaint before concern court, as well as file your complaint before state judiciary and law dept. Send your written complaint to the said authority.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

I want to know can any girl take a legal action against a person who…

Sir, Please inform as to whether verification on oath is to be done in the…
What can i do if one retired army officer is teasing our society members, children,and…

I was dismissed from bank services last year on charges of misappropriation but the case…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Vara Prasada Rao Tangrda

  Moosarambagh
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly