Complain letter against verbal and physical abuse.


Sir\mam i want to lodge a police complain against a man who abused me verbely and beat me in public... How i should write tjhe letter against him in hindi

Answers (3)


270 votes

You address your complaint to the officer in charge of the police station within whose jurisdiction the occurrence took place.

And you give the exact details of the occurrence in your complaint with the name or names of the person or persons who abused and beat you.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

279 votes

DEAR SIR
IF YOU WANT TO LODGE A COMPLAINT CASE AGAINST ANY PERSON THEN KINDLY START YOUR COMPLAINT FROM ADDRESSING A PERSON YOU WANT TO INFORM THEN MENTION SUBJECT MATTER OF LETTER THEN WRITE ALL THE INCIDENT HAPPENS WITH YOU AND DO NOT ADD ANY FALSE STATEMENT IN COMPLAINT PETITION AND LASTLY PRAY FOR TAKING LEGAL STEP AGAINST THAT PERSON AND WRITE YOUR COMPLETE ADDRESS AND CONTACT NUMBER WITH DATE

Popular Criminal Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience
163 votes

You will have to file a complaint in the nearest police station stating all the facts regarding the situation under section 319, 323 of IPC.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles