case filled under Ipc 509, can i get bail in a day


Can get bail in/from police station today


Answers (1)

yes definitely...................................................................................................................................................................................................................


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Criminal Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I'm student .IPC 323 is filled against me . Can I get government jobs?…

Read More

I have a tenanted portion on ground floor used for commercial purposes since 50 years. Recently my back plot neighbour pulled down an old building and…

Read More

Hi, Please help, A year ago My sister had a fight with neighbor who is a lady advocate on some vehicle parking issue.. After the fight I visited to th…

Read More

How a person can defend himself from sec 186/332/353/34 IPC cases filed against him?…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue