×

quesBrother implicated under Section 351

My brother has been falsely implicated under Section 351. What can we do?

  • ansSection 351 is a bailable offence. Apply for bail and face trial and contest your case.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Istighasa / complaint was dismissed by court saying that no prima facie case is made…

My friend who is innocent and nothing to know about the kidnapping, just he is…
A person stole our ATM card and withdrew amount from our card around 70 thousand.…
Dear Sir/Mam, I got married in Feb, 2014 in Ranga Reddy district of Telangana state…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly