×

quesA person gave a gift and publicly humiliated to get it back.

one of my class used to love me in 2nd yr...BT der was nothing from my side...on my bdy he gifted me guitar....n I accepted....dn in 4th year he is asking me to return his guitar back....he came into my class...shouted on me...den he abused me....when I tried to raise the hand on him...he grapped my hand so tightly that I HV muscle injury.....even my institute is not taking any serious action! plz guide me what can I do?? if I go to mahila aayog dn what action they will take? plz ans me....

  • ans

    If you don't want any hassle then we suggest you to return the guitar.

    However, incase they you intend to take action, then you can file a police complaint for harassment.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir if fir under the section 379 and 511 lodge then suebton511 convict will sentence…
where we can see the case detais of jurisdication court.
i got bail on surety. need to ask if surety person dies can bail will…
I am a Hindu.I am from jajpur.My sister has been kidnapped by a boy whom…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Nagesh B L

  Nagarathpete
 Experience: 23 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly