what is the format to submit the list of documents in District Court


I am going to file a civil suit in District Court,at Senior Civil Judge. My petition was drafted by me in Marathi. The registered is not willing to admit on following ground i.e. List of Documents is not as per civil process procedure order 13 rule 4. please help me to attached my list as per the demand

Answers (1)


287 votes

There are varying procedure through every district. You have to give me proper details of the suit in which court you are going to file and also you have to show me the list of documents as how you have drafted so that i can guide you proper. for further advice please call me on my mobile


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Civil Lawyers


Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad
23 years Experience
Advocate Peeyush Kaushik
Dwarka District Court, Delhi
11 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
25 years Experience
Advocate Vijay Tangri
Saket, Delhi
20 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles