LawRato

Is land demarcation in urban area possible


08-May-2023 (In Civil Law)
1. Land demarcation is possible in the area which is urbanised? 2. what are the rules and regulation before doing private land demarcation?
Answers (2)

Answer #1
715 votes
Srry i am not getting your question.
If it is private land than you can demarc it by taking the permission of the concerned authority.
Which u call naksha in delhi.
You have to make it pass from the authorities.
Regards
Answer #2
785 votes
Yes rule for demarcation are there in every state under different enactments, Every Municipality has its own officers for the aforesaid Purpose.
If land is Non ZA /ZA the office of Tehsildar has all the records and concern officers designated for the purpose.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."