ipc 107/116 matter , will it hamper me in getting job

10-Aug-2023 (In Civil Law)
ipc 107/116 has been filed against me which was closed now. i want to know do i get govt job ??????
Answers (1)

Answer #1
554 votes
it depends upon the organization your are going to seek job. If the organization has a policy that they do not provide job to the people who have any criminal case going on so they will not provide you with the job. However you can go through the policy of the organization in this case.

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details.

Report abuse?

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."