LawRato
One of the best Advocates & Lawyers in Agra - Advocate Anurag Gupta

Advocate Anurag Gupta

LawRato Verified
LawRatoLawRatoLawRatoLawRato 3.8 | 10+ user ratings
LawRatoBagh Farzana, Agra
LawRato38 years Experience
Advocate Anurag Gupta has been practicing and handling cases independently with a result oriented approach, both professionally and ethically and has now acquired many years of professional experience in providing legal consultancy and advisory services.

Advocate Gupta provides services in various field of civil laws, family law, consumer cases, intellectual property related matters, landlord/tenant matters, revenue related matters, arbitration matters, matrimonial related matters and drafting and vetting of various agreements and documents.

Advocate Anurag enrolled with the Bar Council of Uttar Pradesh in 1988.

Language(s) Spoken: English, Hindi

Practice Areas


Corporate Law
Arbitration, Trademark & Copyright, Startup, NCLT, Patent

Labour & Civil Matters
Labour & Service, Civil

Property Law
Property, RERA

Banking & Finance
Cheque Bounce

Consumer Law
Consumer Court

Criminal Defense
Litigation

Family Law
Succession Certificate

Higher Courts
High Court


Courts

  • Allahabad High Court
  • District Court, Agra

Recently Contacted Lawyers in Agra




Advocate Anurag Gupta's Reviews



Overall Rating

LawRato 3.8 / 5.0

10+ Client Reviews


5 LawRato (100%)
4 LawRato (0%)
3 LawRato (0%)
2 LawRato (0%)
1 LawRato (0%)
LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato
Priyanka Tyagi - Verified Client
Very soft spoken and gave me reply instantly.
1 month ago
LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato
Vishaw dev rajput - Verified Client
As a result of the advocate's guidance and advice, I was able to choose the best option possible in my legal situation.
2 months ago

Questions Answered by Advocate Anurag Gupta



Q: What is the process for transfer of property through gift deed

-> From where I can make a legal document for a gift deed ? -> At the time of registration, the owner of the property is required or just the two witnesses and the person to whom the property is getting transfer is required ? -> Can the transferee has a right to sell the property to anyone ? -> Can we include any agreement terms in the gift deed ? -> How long it takes to transfer the property through gift deed process ?

Advocate Anurag Gupta answered
transfer of property through gift is just like to sell the property to other person. there is no problem.in gift only there is no transction or exchange of money. for further querry you may contact me on my e-mail or on my cell.regardsanurag gupta



Q: Property issue with cousin. How can we resolve the issue?

meri family me property ka distribution ho gaya hai per humare cousin abhi bhi property ka distribution chahte hai humari zameen per kheti hoti hai per wo hume humari zameen per kuch nahi karne de rahe.. me kis tarah is per legal action le skti hu..

Advocate Anurag Gupta answered
Dear Sir / Madam,You can take legal action,you can pray for an injunction restraining the other persons from inter fearing in the ploughing of your agriculture feilds and also get compensation,.regards



Q: delayed registration of sale deed

I had purchased a property in govt. auction. The sale deed was executed by S.D.M., Tehsildar and one of the trustee. This sale deed was executed in the year 1990 and was duly stamped. A copy was also sent to Sub registrar for necessary action. When I got to inspect the records of sub registrar for the year 1990 I found no registration of the captioned property. The document is compulsorily registrable document u/s 17. Can it be registered now. Pl explain the procedure.

Advocate Anurag Gupta answered
The document can be registered now.The additional charges will have to be paid along with penalty .But first try to find it why it was not registered. Might be possible that it is lying there under defective document register.This will save your additional charges.Regards



Q: Need clarification on court order regarding status quo.

there was interim order on status quo and in later hearing the interim order not extended does that mean status quo is not valid now and what shall we do in this case

Advocate Anurag Gupta answered
The law is that once the order is passed it continuies till the time the order is not vacated , modified or reversed. The status quo order is a very vauge order. Can be inter preted in several ways.regardsanurag




Frequently Asked Questions about Advocate Anurag Gupta



Can Advocate Anurag Gupta represent me in court?

Yes, Advocate Anurag Gupta can represent you in court. The lawyer is trained to present your case in the most effective way possible.


What should I bring to my initial consultation with Advocate Anurag Gupta?

When you meet with Advocate Anurag Gupta for an initial consultation, it is important to bring any relevant documents or information with you. This may include documents related to your legal issue, such as contracts or court orders, as well as any other relevant information, such as a list of questions or concerns you have about your case.


How do I prepare for my initial consultation with Advocate Anurag Gupta?

Before your initial consultation with Advocate Anurag Gupta, it can be helpful to think about the specific legal issue you are facing and any questions or concerns you have about your case. You should also gather any relevant documents or information that you think may be helpful in understanding your situation.


What should I expect during my initial consultation with Advocate Anurag Gupta?

During your initial consultation with Advocate Anurag Gupta, you can expect to discuss the specific legal issue you are facing and the details of your situation. Lawyer will ask you questions to get a better understanding of your case and will provide you with information about your legal options and any potential outcomes.


How do I communicate with Advocate Anurag Gupta?

It is important to communicate with Advocate Anurag Gupta regularly to stay updated on the progress of your case and to discuss any new developments or concerns you may have. You can communicate with the lawyer through phone calls, emails, or in-person meetings.


How much does it cost to hire Advocate Anurag Gupta?

The cost of hiring Advocate Anurag Gupta can vary widely. Some lawyers charge hourly rates, while others charge a flat fee for their services. Some also offer free initial consultations to discuss your case. Kindly contact the lawyer directly to enquire about the fee.