LawRato

Free Legal Advice in Chennai by Top Rated Lawyers


Talk to a Lawyer


Just fill in your details to immediately get the best matched lawyers for legal issues. Every lawyer profile has been verified, and you can contact them within minutes.










I agree to LawRato's terms of use




  • Free Legal Advice from Top Rated Lawyers

    Need instant solution to your legal problem? You can do it with LawRato's free legal advice service. You can post your query related to any legal matter online and get it answered instantly by top advocates in India for free.

    lawrato.com lists Top Rated Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help. We have experts across criminal defence, property dispute, family issues, corporate law, IPR & 20 other areas of expertise. Our listed Lawyers have practice across 700 cities, and 3000 courts across India, to help provide you the required advice & representation for your legal issues.

    The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you. Googling your legal queries might not be a viable solution for your case. With LawRato's free legal advice service you can talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue for free and get a practical solution instantly.

    We believe that the right information helps you make better decisions. At LawRato.com, we provide you with detailed information on Lawyers, their areas of expertise, and their experience so that you can make the choices that are right for you. Find your legal solution using the FREE LEGAL ADVICE service through the website, where lacs of people have already found the right guidance for their needs.

Latest Legal Answers for Chennai Based Queries

In Property Law

HI I and my family is living in a property We are having a sister who is unmarried who has a share in the property my brother is in aboard we had a di???

Read More

In Divorce Law

Criminal revision petition filed in hon"ble high court for quashing of DV case is stuck at "For admission" stage for more than 2 months.What is the ne???

Read More

In Divorce Law

Both me and my spouse are staying in abroad. We have a 3.7 years old kid. We would like to file a divorce due to personal issues between us. Can we fi???

Read More

In Divorce Law

Husband given divorce and send me out of matrimonial house with 2year girl baby.how to stay there now.???

Read More

In Criminal Law

We were in relationship for 6 years. 3 years of long distance where we spoke on calls, messages only. 2 years where we hanged out for movies, beaches ???

Read More

In Property Law

I had purchased flat from the owner of house who has received the same as anchestral property. JV has been formed with the builder and the builder had???

Read More

In Divorce Law

Can respondent file discharge petition in Domestic violence case in Magistrate court during counter pending stage as well as when there is a Civil rev???

Read More

In Landlord/Tenant Law

I hv taken rented apartment whose agreement expired on 31-7-2019. However due to matrimonial issue i have served notice to landlord that i m not conti???

Read More

In Civil Law

Sir I am a student of a private medical college in chennai \nThe college keeps failing students \nAll the student knows that the college don't fai???

Read More

In Divorce Law

Can respondent file discharge petition in Domestic violence case at counter pending stage?If yes,what is procedure????

Read More