LawRato
One of the best Advocates & Lawyers in Baran - Advocate Pranav Sharma

Advocate Pranav Sharma

LawRato Verified
LawRatoLawRatoLawRatoLawRato 4.0 | 2+ user ratings
LawRatoJhalawar main road tellfectory baran, Baran
LawRato4 years Experience
Advocate Pranav Sharma has been practicing and handling cases independently with a result oriented approach, both professionally and ethically and has now acquired many years of professional experience in providing legal consultancy and advisory services.

Language(s) Spoken: English, Hindi

Practice Areas


Criminal Defense
Criminal, Anticipatory Bail

Banking & Finance
Cheque Bounce

Family Law
Court Marriage

Labour & Civil Matters
Civil


Courts

  • District Court, Baran
  • District Court, Jhalawar
  • District Court, Kota

Popular Reviews


There are no reviews yet for Advocate Pranav Sharma. Please consult the lawyer through LawRato if you wish to leave a review.

Questions Answered by Advocate Pranav Sharma (25+ answers)



Q: mobile theft from dwelling house

Hello Sir, I want legal add. in theft case. my mobile was lost on 18 july 2025 from my lodge room same day I filed lost report in police. later i found my mobile through police but my mobile's all data deleted by thief. thief was my neighbor. now how can I punished accused and which section of BNS and IT act include in FIR

Advocate Pranav Sharma answered
18 July ko mera mobile lodge se chori hua, same din report likhayi. Police se mobile mila par padosi thief ne pura data delete kar diya. Is case me BNS 303, 305, 324 aur IT Act 43, 66 lgte hain. thanks



Q: I Give Blank Cheque In 2015 Make It topped Payment 2016

I Give Blank Cheque In 2015 Make It topped Payment 2016 and my cheque get bounce in 2022 then mail them please take your good back and I sent some good by transport but they didn't accept the goods and I lost the case in lower court now I fight the case or do settlement

Advocate Pranav Sharma answered
2016 me payment clear ho chuka tha, isliye 2022 me cheque valid hi nahi tha. Agar aapke paas proof hai to appeal strong hogi aur jeetne ke chances badhenge, warna settlement karke matter close karna best option rahega.




Frequently Asked Questions about Advocate Pranav Sharma



Can Advocate Pranav Sharma represent me in court?

Yes, Advocate Pranav Sharma can represent you in court. The lawyer is trained to present your case in the most effective way possible.


What should I bring to my initial consultation with Advocate Pranav Sharma?

When you meet with Advocate Pranav Sharma for an initial consultation, it is important to bring any relevant documents or information with you. This may include documents related to your legal issue, such as contracts or court orders, as well as any other relevant information, such as a list of questions or concerns you have about your case.


How do I prepare for my initial consultation with Advocate Pranav Sharma?

Before your initial consultation with Advocate Pranav Sharma, it can be helpful to think about the specific legal issue you are facing and any questions or concerns you have about your case. You should also gather any relevant documents or information that you think may be helpful in understanding your situation.


What should I expect during my initial consultation with Advocate Pranav Sharma?

During your initial consultation with Advocate Pranav Sharma, you can expect to discuss the specific legal issue you are facing and the details of your situation. Lawyer will ask you questions to get a better understanding of your case and will provide you with information about your legal options and any potential outcomes.


How do I communicate with Advocate Pranav Sharma?

It is important to communicate with Advocate Pranav Sharma regularly to stay updated on the progress of your case and to discuss any new developments or concerns you may have. You can communicate with the lawyer through phone calls, emails, or in-person meetings.


How much does it cost to hire Advocate Pranav Sharma?

The cost of hiring Advocate Pranav Sharma can vary widely. Some lawyers charge hourly rates, while others charge a flat fee for their services. Some also offer free initial consultations to discuss your case. Kindly contact the lawyer directly to enquire about the fee.