LawRato
One of the best Advocates & Lawyers in Chapra - Advocate Parvind Kumar

Advocate Parvind Kumar

LawRato Verified
LawRatoLawRatoLawRatoLawRato 4.0 | 2+ user ratings
LawRatoCivil Court, Chapra
LawRato16 years Experience
Advocate Parvind Kumar has been practicing and handling cases independently with a result oriented approach, both professionally and ethically and has now acquired excellent professional experience in providing legal consultancy and advisory services.

Advocate Parvind Kumar provides services in various fields of family matters, civil matters, labour and service related matters, constitutional matters, arbitration matters, corporate matters, recovery matters, criminal laws and drafting and vetting of various agreements and documents.

Advocate Parvind Kumar enrolled with the Bar Council of Bihar in 2010. He is the member of the Patna High Court Advocates Association.

Language(s) Spoken: English, Hindi

Practice Areas


Family Law
Divorce, Family, Domestic Violence, Dowry Case

Criminal Defense
Criminal, Cyber Crime, Anticipatory Bail, Litigation, Pocso Act, Anti Corruption, Pmla

Property Law
Landlord/Tenant, Property

Consumer Law
Consumer Court

Corporate Law
Corporate

Higher Courts
High Court

Labour & Civil Matters
Civil


Courts

  • Delhi High Court
  • District Court, Bhojpur (Ara)
  • District Court, Gaya
  • District Court, Patna
  • District Court, Samastipur
  • District Court, Saran (Chapra)
  • District Court, Siwan
  • District Court, Vaishali (Hajipur)
  • Patna High Court
  • Supreme Court Of India

Advocate Parvind Kumar's Reviews



Overall Rating

LawRato 4.0 / 5.0

4+ Client Reviews


5 LawRato (83%)
4 LawRato (17%)
3 LawRato (0%)
2 LawRato (0%)
1 LawRato (0%)
LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato
Priyanka chaman - Verified Client
He is so understanding. I'm not received his call all the time but he is always understand my situation.
2 weeks ago
LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato
Arun kumar - Verified Client
My issue was well understood by Adv. Parvind Kumar. Adv.Parvind Kumar's assistance led me to make the right decision in my legal matter.
3 weeks ago
LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato
Advocate Parvind Kumar - Verified Client
The lawyer had a good understanding of my issue. I was offered the right advice which helped me in my legal issue. As a result of the advocate's guidance and advice, I was able to choose the best option possible in my legal situation. I was offered the right advice which helped me in my legal issue.
1 month ago
LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato
Deepak - Verified Client
Advocate Parvind Kumar understood my issue quite well and guided me through the entire process.
2 months ago
LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato LawRato
Ravi Ranjan Kumar - Verified Client
Advocate Parvind Kumar is eligible to handle cases like Anticipatory Bail, Arbitration, Armed Forces Tribunal, Bankruptcy & Insolvency, Banking & Finance, Breach of Contract, Cheque Bounce, Child Custody, Civil, Consumer Court, Corporate, Court *Marriage* , Customs & Central Excise, Criminal, Cyber Crime, *Divorce,* Documentation, Wills Trusts, etc.
2 months ago
Read More >>


Frequently Asked Questions about Advocate Parvind Kumar



Can Advocate Parvind Kumar represent me in court?

Yes, Advocate Parvind Kumar can represent you in court. The lawyer is trained to present your case in the most effective way possible.


What should I bring to my initial consultation with Advocate Parvind Kumar?

When you meet with Advocate Parvind Kumar for an initial consultation, it is important to bring any relevant documents or information with you. This may include documents related to your legal issue, such as contracts or court orders, as well as any other relevant information, such as a list of questions or concerns you have about your case.


How do I prepare for my initial consultation with Advocate Parvind Kumar?

Before your initial consultation with Advocate Parvind Kumar, it can be helpful to think about the specific legal issue you are facing and any questions or concerns you have about your case. You should also gather any relevant documents or information that you think may be helpful in understanding your situation.


What should I expect during my initial consultation with Advocate Parvind Kumar?

During your initial consultation with Advocate Parvind Kumar, you can expect to discuss the specific legal issue you are facing and the details of your situation. Lawyer will ask you questions to get a better understanding of your case and will provide you with information about your legal options and any potential outcomes.


How do I communicate with Advocate Parvind Kumar?

It is important to communicate with Advocate Parvind Kumar regularly to stay updated on the progress of your case and to discuss any new developments or concerns you may have. You can communicate with the lawyer through phone calls, emails, or in-person meetings.


How much does it cost to hire Advocate Parvind Kumar?

The cost of hiring Advocate Parvind Kumar can vary widely. Some lawyers charge hourly rates, while others charge a flat fee for their services. Some also offer free initial consultations to discuss your case. Kindly contact the lawyer directly to enquire about the fee.