quesMistakes in will.

Executor is no more in will the schedule of the property not mentioned correctly North to South indicated as 75. Instead of 95' How to correct it?

  • ansNo dispute will received a days ago and found the mistake in the schedule of property executor had no issues. The advocate handed over the Will.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Wills / Trusts Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Wills / Trusts lawyers in India

Similar questions

My father own a flat in western suburbs. I have two sisters and I am…

my grandfather has two sons and two daughters. one daughter and one son was died.…

testator executed the will and then he died, the legal heir registered the will before…

can Govt. servant be a trustee in pvt. trusts? what is the procedure to do…

Wills / Trusts Lawyers in India

Advocate R C Mahajan

  Paschim Vihar
 Experience: 23 years

Advocate Namrata Jayakar

 Experience: 14 years

Advocate Saurabh Dalal

  Punjab and Haryana High Court
 Experience: 11 years

Advocate Riddhi Shah

  Borivali East
 Experience: 11 years

View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly