No idea for this case can you explain to me pls

In Supreme Court Law
I have case# 7959-2022-253 no idea what means?No one’s inform me, no notification, no messages to warning me Just today my bank account blocked. I called bank why my account blocked. Because of that case. What you advice me pls.

Answers (1)

312 votes

This is difficult to understand except that case May May be of 2022.
You can ask your bank to share copy with you of the order or u can connect with some lawyer so ur case May be searched with name etc to understand ur situation since ur account has been blocked take it seriously

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Supreme Court Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
27 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Supreme Court Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles