Online application For Sucession Certificate

In Succession Certificate Law
After death of my hubby i want to transfer car rc on my name . But someone suggest me to first of all i would apply for succession certificate. So please suggest me How to apply Succession Certificate online in delhi.What to do for this. Please suggest me

Answers (1)

216 votes

First of all you need to consult a lawyer for filing a petition under section 372 for seeking succession certificate. It will entail 6 months in case other legal hiers gives the NOC. A proper petition would be required to be filed before the District Judge

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular Succession Certificate Lawyers

Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
36 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
38 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the Succession Certificate Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."