Want clarification regarding registering a compute institute legally


sir, i want to start a computer institute but i dont know what are document required for it and where i can get and where document submit.


Answers (1)

A computer institute with proper name may be registered with Ragistrar of firms and societies of that area as prop. or partnership firm.documents required I D &pan card ,name and addresses of the party or parties.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Startup Lawyers

Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
7 years Experience
Dr. Sudhir Ravindran
Guindy, Chennai
20 years Experience
Advocate Surangama Sharma
Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
4 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Startup Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Document Review - Share Holder Agreement (SHA)

4.8 | 51 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Vetting of Share Holder Agreement by a local experienced advocate
Drafting of Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy

4.8 | 83 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting of Share Holder Agreement (SHA)

4.6 | 55 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Share Holder Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting of Founder's Agreement

4.4 | 74 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Founder's Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Vendor/Client Agreement

4.7 | 41 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Vetting of Vendor Agreement by a local experienced advocate
15 Minutes Startup Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 96 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Startup related issue
Drafting of Client Agreement

4.4 | 49 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Client Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Drafting of Vendor Agreement

4.3 | 56 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Vendor Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Hi, can we replicate a successful startup idea from other country to our country with put any IP or Patent related legal issues? Example can we replic…

Read More

Do i need a License or Degree to file taxes for other businesses & charge for my service?…

Read More

I would like to start a music production company what are the legal aspects of starting a company…

Read More

Want to open a hukkah bar What documentation required…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue