I wanna set up a company to clip film and cover with mosaic


I am a Japanese. my job is film industry. I wanna set up a company to clip film and cover with mosaic. But the film may include same Adult movies (not release in Indian). can I do this business in Indian? I want to ask if Indian will have legal restrictions in this area?

Answers (1)


344 votes

there is no restriction for setting up company...in India however you mentioned that u have to shoot or clip adult movies (porn movies ) if that is so than that is illegal u may held by police in Flesh trade...u may contact me through lawrato... I may consult u and help u further


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Startup Lawyers


Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
6 years Experience
Advocate Prerna Oberoi
Sector 41, Noida
7 years Experience
Dr. Sudhir Ravindran
Guindy, Chennai
20 years Experience
Advocate Dolly Sharma
Morabadi, Ranchi
6 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Startup Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

Sir, We are start up private limited company into making water and sanitation accessible to low income families in Bihar. We build toilet and cost of …

Read More

How to make legal each and every term and condition on our domestic air ticket website, keeping in mind of consumer form (court)? Like any service or …

Read More

I want to know that if somebody have same model of business(online web startup) than can I startup same kind of model sir?…

Read More

Hello, can you please guide me with what type of company registration I should go with, when I want to open an ecommerce store and I am the only owner…

Read More