Marksheet Related Issue In University

In R.T.I Law
I have completed my degree in 2018 . I have received degree certificate from university by speed post . But till today, I have not received any marksheet . I have not received marksheet of first , second , third , fourth semester by University and college. I have contacted college they said marksheet are not received by the University. I have send upto three application to University but they are not responding to my questions. What should i do to get original marksheet from university.?AKTU students postal also not showing original marksheet option. I am requesting university regularly about my marksheet but they are not responding to my application. What are the legal options to get my original marksheet of first, second, third fourth semester from university. It's already 2 years have been passed.

Answers (1)

213 votes

Dear Sir.. If your university administration is not listening to you then you can file an RTI with them, if it is a Central or State University. Otherwise in other case you can send them a legal notice. For more information you can contact us.
Thanks and Regards

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.


Popular R.T.I Lawyers

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)
Dwarka, Delhi
23 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
29 years Experience
Advocate Ravi Jadhav
Koregaon Park, Pune
15 years Experience
Advocate Suksham Aggarwal
District and Sessions Court, Ambala
10 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at and has been responded by one of the R.T.I Lawyers at to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Comments by Users

No Comments! Be the first one to comment.

Related Questions

" has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles