URG HELP Credit card and mobile stolen and fraudulent transaction done


My credit card and mobile handset stolen and before i can inform my bank and telecom co for blocking online purchase is done from flipcart. Now bank is upto me to deposit there used amt whereas its geniun case and being a Dr i dont wnat to do such mischiefs. I am also from one of there prestigeous customers from the city.Pls help me. Bank is forcing for deposit so kindly share reply asap.

Answers (1)


244 votes

kindly lodge first information report at once under section 66 of the Information technology Act 2000 read with relavent provisions of I. P. C. also give a complaint to cover crime crime cell so that any suspicious money trail from your account is directed cealed. for further actions kindly come over to the chamber


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles