Regarding GST bill payment not paying by customer over 6 months


We have our own wholesale readymade garments business in Delhi. One of my Hubli (Karnataka) party not paying my payment. I have his all details of GST no. n firm. Pls give me the solution I would like to file the case against him.

Answers (1)


187 votes

Hi first of all what was the material and all what had happened how much was the material and all how much was the payment due and all what did he say and all what is he saying and all how much did he own you u have the right to file a recovery suit and all against him and all did he send something and all


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles