Refund after cancellation of flat


I have booked a flat.and paid 5lac 89k.builder buyer agreement is signed which is registered in gurugram mini court. Now I have cancelled my allotment and conveyed it to developer through registered post. After 45 days developer not giving concrete reply about my refund

Answers (1)


94 votes

Hi first of all what is the builder saying And all what is the property and all for the value when was the property been purchased and all how much was time and money been spend all and what is the builder saying and all what's the maxuim position which was been taken by you how much time was the possession of the property send him a legal notice


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Ricky Chopra
Sector - 49, Gurgaon
18 years Experience
Advocate Ricky Chopra
Karkardooma Court, Delhi
18 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles