Recovery of amount from builder as purchase of property cancelled


Hi, we have purchased a property from the builder and took the loan from financing company as financing arrangement with the builder. There were dispute between the builder and us resulting in cancellation of agreement. We did a registered agreement, wherein we transferred the building back to the builder, but the builder has not re-paid loan amount. Due to which my CIBIL is getting hampered and i am not able to take any other loan


Answers (1)

Dear friend in this case you have to go to consumer court cause it's a matter of deficaiancy in services in my view once you file a case against him in consumer court you will get justice from there .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues

4.5 | 394 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Recovery Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 457 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Recovery of Dues issue
Similar questions

Respected Sir/Mam i have my self business in nagpur city, i am selling Promotional & marketing Products, i was selling my product one Clint from a…

Read More

Maine ek person se 10 lac rs 10 saal pehle udhar liye jiska 2% per month ka interest diya ab kuch time se mai interest nh de paa rha hu paise nh hai t…

Read More

Hello Experts, I moved to overseas for work purpose since last 4 years. Before I left from Mumbai due to some circumstances I applied gold loan from M…

Read More

Hi, I used my dubai FGB credit card for 16000/- Dhs. but unfortunately I lost my job and came back to India in October 2015. I am trying to get a new …

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue