×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Person not returning my money which was taken with interest amount


Mene Rs. 100000 /-interst pe diya tha ab woh %+Rs. vaps nhi kr rha 6 mth ho gya .. ab kya kru?? Uske pass paise bhi he .. but return hi nhi kr rha he .... ab kya kru??


Answers (1)

Kindly let me know if you have any written documents or paper work of lending money. Kindly let me know if you have paid the entire amount in cash or cheque. Before taking any legal action against the said person you need to collect strong evidence. Kindly provide me with the aforesaid details and then I will be able to advice you in detail. For any further clarification kindly book a consultancy call.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues

4.5 | 394 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Recovery Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 457 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Recovery of Dues issue
Similar questions

My husband took bank OD facility for his proprietorship firm My husband & I were the Guarantor He died 2yrs back and the company is closed Since 2…

Read More

We started a company a year back on partnership(2 partners) but the company has went on loss and i am trying to sort out issues and run the show by ge…

Read More

Sir Iam 2009 -2014 batch bds graduate taken education loan of 4L. i was in moratorium period till nov 2015,eventhen interest was levied. Though i was …

Read More

HI, i want to know how can i slender my under construction flat to bank against loan. i have taken home loan from bank against a under construction fl…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue