Legal remedy to recover money from Era Infra Engg Delhi


have to recover a payment of 2.50 lacs from era infra engg noida delhi , for supplies of welding items in thier project site at visakhpatnam. have purchase order for the same.can we file a case under nclt act and how much charges will a laywer take. have one more case against a company at mumbai esp asia pvt ltd, for which i have got a decree 1 year back in acourt at visakhpatnam. how much fees will a lawyer charge FOR PUTTING MY detials in front of the liquidator.


Answers (1)

Definitely you recover of payment from era infra engineering and also file nclt act but this too expensive instead of that you file a suit for recovery of money and also take decree from the cour and thereafter your will file execution petition to recovery the money. And the another case also same to execute the decree and recover the amount . The fees will be dependents upon the case.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues

4.5 | 394 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Recovery Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 457 ratings
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Recovery of Dues issue
Similar questions

Hello. I have an education loan for 1.8 Lakhs taken in 2005 for my Engineering, I am unable to pay the loan. can they take legal action ? Letter of Re…

Read More

I SUIT CASE AGAINST MY OLD COMPANY FOR MY DUES ON MAR 2016 IN INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH DISTRICT COURT. I GOT ORDER BUT NOT SATISFY WITH ORDER AS ORDER I…

Read More

One of my friend take money from me and promise me to return the money in next 6 month but now after 2 years he is still not giving my money back. I h…

Read More

One person give me 12 lac as a investement...am agree with his...but now the total amt loss in share market...now wt action he will take...n wt case f…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue