LawRato

How to reduce loan amount installment?


In Recovery Law
My father died on 28th of Sept20 he had taken a loan of 10lakhs from a private bank in 2018 The co borrower paid 50% amount. Now my mother's financial condition is not fine to pay 12k a month. How to reduce the installment? Co borrower is not taking concern.

Answers (1)


340 votes

Well, in that case, you cun buy time to make the payment by sending a Request Letter to the Private Bank from which you had taken the Loan. I am sure, that, they will give you more time to make payment. If not, will give you other solutions.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles