LawRato

How can I cancel my EMI loan without any legal actions?


In Recovery Law
Hello,\nI have an ongoing EMI with a startup company, it's for education. The terms and conditions says, I cannot cancel loan.\nAt any cost, I cannot stop the EMI, otherwise they'll take legal actions. \nI am not in condition to pay EMI.\nPlease advice, how to terminate this agreement? Shall I talk to the company directly? (The loan is not from a bank or college, it's a third party company). They already have paid full fees to my college. I pay monthly EMIs. What should be my next step? PLEASE HELP

Answers (1)


60 votes

You must send a legal notice regarding this to the company regarding your inability to pay the EMI’s. If you are not in a condition to pay for the outstanding payments then you can always revoke the agreement. For more legal assistance I am just a call away.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles