×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Given money to someone now not returning the money


Sir mene ek ladke ko paise diye the 2 saal phele 40 thousand and mene uske sign ar photo ek id le li the sign mene plain paper pr liye the... Ab vo mujhe paise nhe de rha h aj kl krta rheta h... Sir mujhe mere paise wapas lene k liya kya krna hoga... Sir plz help me......


Answers (1)

You can file recovery case against him.. or you can file criminal complaint against him for cheating and fraud...
For further assistance you can call me
I want more clear facts so that i can hlp you accordingly.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Shikhar Khare
Jangpura Extension, Delhi
5 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
15 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Legal Notice for Recovery of Dues

4.5 | 394 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Recovery Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 457 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Legal advice and answers from a local experienced advocate about your Recovery of Dues issue
Similar questions

A person says that there is money due to be paid to him. However, it is completely illegitimate claim and he has no documentary proof showing that the…

Read More

My friend refused to pay me back my money How can i recover? He has filed a suit on me that if i ask him to pay back he will suicide, what can i do?…

Read More

Respected Sir, I went to a placement agency in our town on 1st November 2015 with bad unemployment problem. She asked Rs.2000 fee, and after some days…

Read More

I lent around Rs. 1 lacs to my friend through an online account transfer. He is not returning my money back. How do I get my moneyback? He still …

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue