LawRato

For loan amount deposit but now again call for deposit


In Recovery Law
I am Amit kumar \nI take loan from Rupeeway app loan amount 2592 but i deposit money at 03/04/2022 thought upi I'd to deposit money [email protected] and then completed my loan but today whatsApp massage for deposit money again said you not deposit money at app. (Rupeeway) and send legal notice notice number BR657556\nKindly suggest me what is that

Answers (1)


288 votes

First of all you need to compulsorily reply to that legal notice. And if you have deposited your loan amount then you need not worry. You can show the receipt of the same in your reply. For more legal assistance I am just a call away.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles