LawRato

Final stages in NCDRC - matter listed for final arguments


In Recovery Law
we are not builders but a small property brokerage firm. we sold a few flats in 2011. due to delay in handing over the consumers filed cases against the builder and also against us. then they did out of court settlement with the builder took over their flats and filed new cases against us for deficiency of service.. cause of action arose in 2011. all pleadings now complete. mater listed for final arguments. we want the best NCDRC lawyer to defend us. dont take this lightly. we want someone who is experienced & expert in this field. he should be atleast 50 years old. any advice on this is welcome. on 9910511007

Answers (1)


92 votes

if you want a fifty years aged lawyer to argue your matter in NCDRC than search for some with that experirnce but let me make you one thing clear it is not necessary that 50year aged lawyer will be of fifty year experience. Anyways discussing your problem Do you have the agreement for the said properties what are the terms and conditions mentioned on the same for brokers and builder and purchaser because the final arguments will rely on the same


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate Bala Janaki
330 Thambuchetty Street, Chennai
37 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles