Clarification regarding policies of government schools


sir gov. ne addmission charge khatm kr diya hai par school wale uski jagah annuap charge bahut jyada vasul kr rhe hai kya unke against kuch kiya ja skta hai or jo books class mein lgti hai unse alg we apni book publication krate hai or ek ek book 300 -300 ki dete hai bcho ko..plz sir suggest me any advise ..bcho ki life ki bat hai

Answers (1)


199 votes

Sir aap is case me dusare bachcho k parents k saath milkar ek PIL file kar sakte hain iske baad us school ki complaint CBSE se kar sakte hain aur saath hi aap ministry of HRD ko ek letter likh kar is baat ki shikayat kar sakte hain


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

I have some amount pending on credit card payments and am being harassed by recovery agents. What should I do about this?…

Read More

Dear Sir / Madam, One of my ex-colleague swiped my credit card by by iphone 6 with permission by promising me return the entire amount within 3months …

Read More

My mother had a kotak mahindra credit card and had a good credit history but a few years ago my father got a heart attack and because of that she used…

Read More

I have visited a ATM and inquired for 'current balance', however the bank deducted Rs. 10,000/- from my account. On raising a complaint, servi…

Read More