LawRato

Builder Omaxe Ltd is delaying registry and possession of shop


In Recovery Law
Builder Omaxe Ltd is delaying registry and possession of shop at Omaxe connought place Beta II Greater Noida. They are also not clearing past dues of appx. 2.20 Lakhs acrrud as lease rent / assured commitment charges. how to go about it ? They have stopped responding over phone or mail. I am currently posted at Anand Gujarat.

Answers (1)


215 votes

you have two options
1.you should file a case against the dealer 420 ipc .
and
2.also approach
the RERA to registration of the property.
there are so many complaints against the builders about registration of the property


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Recovery Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Recovery Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles