Verification of project legality


Hello, I would like to get a legal opinion about Brigade 7 Gardens located in Uttarahalli, near Thurahalli forest. It is RERA registered, however would like to know if the documents available in RERA site is enough to proceed with buying or do I need to ask them for more documents. Thanks Mithun

Answers (1)


56 votes

You need to get all documents check thoroughly through a lawyer and even if it is rera registered better to get a legal scrutiny done rather than ending up in trouble. please contact a local advocate for the same..


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
27 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles