LawRato

Stamp paper not having name of vendor or purchaser in 100 rupees stamp


In Property Law
I have purchased an owner ship flat and my vendor gave me a deed sale written stamp paper of 100 rupees but on the stamp paper he did not mention my name or his name and details but in second page he gave all the details but not on stamp paper on stamp paper it's only written "deed of sale between" ....so is there any problem with that please guide

Answers (1)


70 votes

dear client as per your query it's not clear what you want to ask or say please elaborate the question so that I can help you what is your jurisdiction place you can consult me online by paying online consultancy fees...


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles