Society planning to take legal action over property sold by builder


Builder sold me an open space and mentioned in an agreement now society had formed can they take an legal action for that open space

Answers (1)


329 votes

Hiii dear client......as per the details given by you in this above query i can not guide you without certain details...so please send me the following details.
1-Date of formation of society
2- Date of agreement between you and builder for the sell of open space.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles



"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Similar questions

We have building with 3 floors with 4 flats on each floor. Now after 4 years posession of each flats, builder wants to construct 4th floor. He is havi…

Read More

A katha without OC One of the builder is claiming he do have A katha for Apartment land and he is giving A katha for individual flat too but there i…

Read More

Hi.. I am Arun from Chennai. My father booked a flat on 2015 February. The total amount of the flat is 32 lakhs. We paid 26 lakhs.In this agreement, h…

Read More

I have purchased a new under construction property in Mumbai on self funding basis. property is registered on my name only. while making payment 90% …

Read More