Share of widow in late husband's ancestral property


mere pati me apne kamai ka jaydad kuchh bhi nahi hai.par unke paitruk sampatti hai Jo bhaiyon mein bantwara hochuka hai ab mere pati is duniya mein nahi hai.main unki patni, mera ek beta(age-23),ek beti(age-25) Jo aath saal pehle love marriage ki Main aapse ye janna chahti hoon ki is jaydad se mera haq hai ya nahi.main apne santan pe bharosha kar nahi parahi hoon,aajke tarikh main karna bhi think nahi hoga .main khud ka kuchh karna chahti hoon .mera beta beti bolrahe hai is jaydad pe mera koi haq nahi banta kripaya mujhe koi raasta dijiye. Religion Hindu


Answers (1)

Madam,
Agar aap hindu ho toh, Aap ki aapke pati ke jayadad me utna hi haq hai jitna aapki beta aur beti ka hai. Matlab Jo hissa aapki patiko mila tha woh aap aur aapki backhoe me barabar bant sakti hai.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate Saifuddin Saifee
Maharani Road, Indore
18 years Experience
Advocate Jai Shiv Darshan Giri
Santoshi Nagar, Ring Road Chowk, Raipur
14 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.


Related Articles


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Legal Services

Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

My grandmother died.she has two daughters and a son( my father).she not prepared any will.now after death decision to partition is taken.my father has…

Read More

Hi, My wife's mother and her fathers grandmother wants to write property on my name and my wifes name (as joint owners). In this kind of deal, do …

Read More

Dear sir, Query is Now my grandfather and grandmother were not alive. my father got 2 acres land as his partition from his father . My father and moth…

Read More

Rel: Hindu My father (expired) and uncle are 2 sons of my grandfather/grandmother (she is also expired). There are 2 separate houses built in the same…

Read More

Talk to a lawyer for your legal issue