Registered Land document not given after a year


I bought a land from one of my friends who is a real estate business man. I did registration of 2 ground of land one year ago and paid all the money. Still he is not hand over the registered documents to me. I am suspecting that he might have kept the documents in private mortgage. I checked the Online EC whereas the land is in my name only. What are the different ways are available to handle this issue? How i can get my documents from him. Thanks in Advance. -RAJA

Answers (1)


121 votes

hi sir madam.
no problem sir you told already paid full amount you have any proof. suppose he is not given mean you move to civil case against him don't waste time sir


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles