Property matter in the bank I know the solution of problems I need


I purchased property.. I registered property under sub-registar But I did not know that property mortaged in Bank .. Bank's people auction this property.. But I find that the loan financing date before I registered the property.... How to solve

Answers (1)


169 votes

on the above mentioned query the legal opinion from my legal knowledge is that please file immediately FIR against the seller of the property under section 420 467 468 IPC and then there after file immediately a suit for permanent injunction in the concerned Civil Court .


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles