Procedure to retrieve certified copy of POA and sale deed


i want to retrieve certified copy of power of attorney and sale deed

Answers (2)


220 votes

Hi,
you can approach the registration department or you can visit the nearest mee seva and apply for the certified copy of the same but for the same you will first need the copy of the power of attorney and sale deed or you shall tell the place as to which it is can find in encumbrance certificate.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

60 votes

Hi,
This is M.A RAHEEM KHAN Advocate, From : Hyderabad, @ lawrato.com

Are you want certified copy of sale deed from the court, it can obtain from the court after Exhibit marked of the document . or you can obtain it from registration office also. for further details consult me through this website.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles