×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Procedure for cancellation of decree obtained in property suit


the plaintiff (legal heirs )of deceased grand father and defendents have obtained fraudulent decree in the absence of title to land measuring 3acres in 2008 without to our notice. My father was killed by the defendent for filing complaint against the alleged defendents in jan 2018. The plaintiff grandfather has sold the property in year 1938. Both the advocates and the cleints in fraudulent decree case are under kmowledge of sale of the land to my grand father. How to cancel the fraudulent decree and where , limitation


Answers (2)

the plaintiff (legal heirs )of deceased grand father and defendants have obtained fraudulent decree in the absence of title to land measuring 3 acres in 2008 without to our notice. My father was killed by the defendant for filing complaint against the alleged defendants in jan 2018. The plaintiff grandfather has sold the property in year 1938. Both the advocates and the clients in fraudulent decree case are under knowledge of sale of the land to my grand father. How to cancel the fraudulent decree and where , limitation

Sir you question is not clarified. Please confirm that in whos possession the land is there. Who is the actual owner of the property and How you father obtained the rights over the said property.

You are mentioned that they obtain the fraudulent decree . Please explain in detail.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

If you are not parties to that suit then you can file for stetting aside of the said decree by filing such a suit. The limitation starts from the date of getting certified copy of the decree. So, first file application for a certified copy.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

Mere Dadaji ne Marne se phale Ek vasiyat banvai Jisme unhone apni property ka barish mere (unka naati ke) naam kar di but problem Ye H ki mere father …

Read More

 My grand mother gifted a house to my mother by way of giftdeed .my mother died in the year 2010. Later my father and me inherited that proper…

Read More

In 2003 we made house on my uncle property. That time he said that he will transfer that property to my father name. Because that whole property is in…

Read More

My father has three sons. I am the eldest son. All are married and have kids . My father is also asking for his share in property and he wants to hand…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue