Letting tenants without flat registration


Builder has given possession to a buyer giving him a letter saying he has no dues . The sale deed is not registered for more than one year. This buyer lets out his flat to tenants . If the tenants are causing neusance . The buyer who says he is the owner is not cooperating to vacate these tenants. Who has more rights , the owner who has registered his flat or the buyer who has not registered his flat Whom should I file the case on builder ? Or buyer who says he is the owner

Answers (1)


168 votes

As far as the nuisance is concerned you can bring all those who are responsible, in the complaint. Then let each one of them explain before police. If no action is taken then you can approach the court.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Pradeep Kumar
Rohini Court, Delhi
14 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
34 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
20 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
21 years Experience
Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles