×

quesLand which is bought by self & not used.

Any land that has been purchased on one's own and there hasn't been any profit/use made out of that land, but hadn't been mentioned in the service book (of central govt. employee), would be considered as an ancestral property?

  • ansNo, it would not be considered as ancestral property.

  • Apply For Legal Heir/Succession Certificate With Expert Lawyers
    Know More

    Click here to see all Property Legal Services
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Property lawyers in India

Similar questions

I'm a senior citizen Christian old lady of 70yrs my daughter-in-law tacktically locked 1st floor…
My self poonam, my father expired before my marriage,my father have 3 more brothers. i…
My grandmother bought a land in shastri nagar Delhi in 1970 but the land was…
We two brothers and one sister living outside india. Our case after 5 years shifted…

Property Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Mohammed Abdul Quadeer

  Shree Ram Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly