LawRato

Issue to parking area right in my building


In Property Law
I require legal advice related to parking issue in my building .As we have purchased ground floor which is constructed on the 75% of parking area. Owners of 2nd and 1st floor are not allowing us to park our vehicle in the parking area stating that we don't have any right on the parking area and even our house construction is illegal, however we do have legal papers and parking area right mentioned in that. Please advise what to do Please advise

Answers (1)


306 votes

hello client as i can see your issue is seems to a fraud palyed upon you bybtge builder itself . as i can see your issue is not that which can not be solved but it can be solved . your issue will be solved but it can be only be solved with the help of the court and your issue be resolvwd.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

LawRato

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
35 years Experience
Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
22 years Experience
Advocate H Gouri Shankar
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad
26 years Experience
Advocate Rajeev Nigam
Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
28 years Experience

Report abuse?

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at lawrato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at lawrato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at lawrato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"lawrato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles