Is Advance Notice Necessary On Time Of Termination To Landlord


Sir main kiraydaar hun, Maine july tak rent de rakha hai shop ka aur contract main likha hai jab shop khali karni hogi tab landlord ko 3 month ka advance notice dena hoga , to kya mujhe aur 3 mahine rent dena hoga ja phir main july ke baad khali kar du , kya 3 month advance notice dena jaroori hai

Answers (1)


244 votes

Agreement ko dekh kar he ye pakka kara ja sakta hai ki 3 mahine ka notice jaruri h ya nai. Normal situation meh notice 1 month ka hota hai. Ya fir agar dono party ki sahemati ho toh ye 3 ya 1 mahine ka notice khatam kia ja sakta hai. Isme ek baat or hai jo ki agar kisi bhi tarah se apne landlord ko message pahucha dia toh vo bhi notice ki tarah he kaam kareega. Baki complete advise ke liye mujhse contact kare.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles