How to disown my daughter in law who is staying in my property


Hi, Im 50 years old housewife the house i am living in was bought by my mother in law she passed away long back, after that my father in law then my husband passed away, my daughter and son was living with me daughter are married now, my son got married in 2017 but his marriage not went well so he left my house and file divorce petition this year but my daughter in law living in my home forcefully also file dowry case after my son apply for divorce my relation with my son is good but his wife n her family have eye on this house, how can I move her out few years back my son and daughters have present haq tyagpatra in favor of my name. Thanks

Answers (1)


249 votes

HELLO MAM I AM KUNAL AAPKO SECTION 6 HINDU SUCCESSION ACT 1956 KAYE ACCORDING PROPERTY LAYE KA RIGHT H AND 20 DEC 2004 KAYE BAD FEMALE KA PURA RIGHT HO GAYA PROPERTY PER .AND U CAN CALL ME MANY FACTS I TOLD FREE FOR ONLINE AND CALL U CAN CALL ME I AM SENIOR ADVOCATE RAJASTHAN HIGH COURT


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles