how to Claim in NCLT for Jaypee Infratech


 I have signed up regarding filing our claim in NCLT for Jaypee Infratech. I got response asking to prepare Limited Power of Attorney and Affidavit. Could you send model/template to have them prepared and notarized as soon as possible? Best regards, Rohini

Answers (1)


306 votes

dear sir,
we have read out very carefully, you have signed up regarding filing our claim in NCLT for jaypee infratech. you got response asking to prepare limited power of Attorney and Affidavit. you send model /template to have them prepared and notarized as soon as possible . please provide documents otherwise we will be help.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles