×
  

Continue to LawRato.com with Google


Continue

Grandparents property on masi and mother's name masi want to claim all


My grandparents property belong to both their daughters e.i. my mom and my Masi.we are building a house 3 floors has to be divided between us like one Floor each and the 3rd floor for both of us but she has made a document and signed by my grandfather,without knowing that the document is just belonging to her. Now all r against her but if tomorrow no body stands for us to calim that property even our grandparents,can we, me and my sister (the daughter late vijaya) can fight for The property against my Masi?


Answers (1)

Firstly your query is not lucidly explained by you. Secondly you need to clarify how has your mother derived title from your grandparents i.e by way of testamentary disposition (Will) or Intestate Succession (Without a Will). Lastly what document has your mother executed and in whose favour.


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar
Connaught Place, Delhi
21 years Experience
Advocate Harish Malhotra
District Court, Gurgaon
21 years Experience
Advocate Prashant Mendiratta
Lajpat Nagar 4, Delhi
25 years Experience
Advocate T Kalaiselvan
Kosapet, Vellore
17 years Experience

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Fixed Cost Legal Services

Draft a Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement

4.6 | 197 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Sale Deed / Property Purchase Agreement drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Gift Deed

4.3 | 37 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 3499
Review + 30 Min phone call - Gift Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Draft a Gift Deed

4.6 | 182 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6999
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Gift Deed drafted by a local experienced advocate
Document Review - Sale Deed

4.8 | 73 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Sale Deed review by a local experienced advocate
Property Registration

4.7 | 291 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 9999
Get your property registered through an experienced local advocate
Title Opinion Report

4.8 | 193 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 4999
Get a detailed Title Opinion Report by expert real estate lawyers in your city
Draft an Agreement to Sell

4.9 | 94 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 6000
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help - Agreement to sell drafted by a local experienced advocate
Property Verification / Due Diligence

4.8 | 421 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 7499
Property Verification, Title Search and due diligence conducted by a local experienced advocate
Legal Notice for Delay in Construction

4.4 | 24 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 2499
30 Min Intro call + Start to finish help
15 Minutes Property Advice Session by Phone

4.8 | 541 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 499
Ask questions and get advice from a local experienced advocate on your Property Matter
Document Review - Agreement to Sell

4.7 | 108 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 1999
Review + 30 Min phone call - Agreement to Sell review by a local experienced advocate
Legal Heir / Succession Certificate

4.8 | 71 ratings
Fixed Price Rs. 19999
Apply for a Legal Heir / Succession Certificate through a local experienced advocate
Similar questions

I am muslim by religion.After death of my maternal grandfather and grandmother my 5 uncles(brothers of my mom) distributed property among them without…

Read More

i need some suggestion on property sharing related information below is my description for some clarity: My grandfather has two children one my mother…

Read More

My father inherited a self acquired residential house from my grandfather in 1945 on his death.At the time of his dearh, the family consisted of my fa…

Read More

MY FATHER'S GRANDFATHER (A) HAS PROPERTY WHO DIED AND TRANSFERRED PROPERTY TO MY FATHERS FATHER (B) WHO ALSO DIED AND TRANSFERRED PROPERTY TO MY F…

Read More

Get free assistance for your legal issue