Fee details for sales deed registration and tehsildar office reg

What are the fees for 1. Sales deed registration for sale of NA plot of 1100 sq ft 2. Inclusion of the new owners name in 7/12 extracts (tehsildar registration)

Answers (1)

175 votes

Sar madam , f o r registration o f sale deed valuation ab property is required . amount of registration and stamp duty is determined according to valuation . advocate hi and other expenditure will be decided with personal meeting . please contact with me with all papers immediately Hans .

Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers

Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
20 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
33 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
19 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
17 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related Questions

"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."

Related Articles