Farming land property division between sons and daughters


My grandfather have 7 sons and 2 daughters.all sons and daughters are married. I am one of the grandson. Family is now divided. But the farming lands are not divided. They are all in the name of my grandfather who died long before. My question is how the farming lands will be divided? Each land will be divided in equal parts? A Hindu family.

Answers (1)


149 votes

Dear Sir / Madam.

Don't worry.

As per Act all type of property divided properly in equal parts.

You can call me for detail discussion then I give batter advice.

Manoj Kumar Ojha
Advocate


Googling your legal issue online?

The internet is not a lawyer and neither are you.
Talk to a real lawyer about your legal issue.

Popular Property Lawyers


Advocate Rajesh Rai
Sector-19, Dwarka, Delhi
19 years Experience
Advocate Sunil Kumar Bakshi
Sector-16, Faridabad
32 years Experience
Advocate J. P. Rinwa
Swej Farm, Sodala, Jaipur
18 years Experience
Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai
Greater Kailash 1, Delhi
16 years Experience

Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Property Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or contact a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.

Related questions


"LawRato.com has handpicked some of the best Legal Experts in the country to help you get practical Legal Advice & help."



Related Articles